Staff

The dedicated, national team of Artspace.

Executive Team

Kelley Lindquist
 

Kelley Lindquist

President
Will Law
 

Will Law

Chief Operations Officer
Jordan Amrani
 

Jordan Amrani

HR Manager + Communications Specialist

Communications & Community Engagement

Tionenji Aiken
 

Tionenji Aiken

Vice President, Communications & Community Engagement + Rafala Green Fellowship Program Director
Kevin Duong
 

Kevin Duong

Communications Manager, Communications & Community Engagement
Lee Jin
 

Lee Jin

Lead Designer, Communications & Community Engagement

Artspace Consulting

Wendy Holmes
 

Wendy Holmes

Senior Vice President, Artspace Consulting
Aneesha Marwah
 

Aneesha Marwah

Director, Artspace Consulting
Crystal Colleen Mercer Watson
 

Crystal Colleen Mercer Watson

Program Manager, Artspace Consulting
Kelli Miles
 

Kelli Miles

Consulting Coordinator, Artspace Consulting

Finance

Beth Chalmers
 

Beth Chalmers

Chief Financial Officer
Nu Lee
 

Nu Lee

Director, Finance
Addison Grant smiling she has blonde hair and a kind expression on her face, she is wearing a gray shirt.
 

Addison Grant

Staff Accountant
Annie Richardson
 

Annie Richardson

Staff Accountant
Carly Karjala
 

Carly Karjala

Staff Accountant
Mary Jo Johnson
 

Mary Jo Johnson

Accounting, Special Projects
Teddy Hamilton
 

Teddy Hamilton

Staff Accountant + Bookkeeper
Molly McKeen
 

Molly McKeen

Administrative Finance Assistant

National Advancement

Kathleen Kvern
 

Kathleen Kvern

Senior Vice President, National Advancement
Stacey L. Mickelson

Stacey L. Mickelson

Vice President, Government Relations
Dana Mattice
 

Dana Mattice

Director, National Advancement
Pace Winkels
 

Pace Winkels

Manager, National Advancement
Sarah Kass
 

Sarah Kass

Grants Manager, National Advancement

Performance Property Management Company

Freddie Houston
 

Freddie Houston

Vice President, Performance Property Management Company
Toi Dugar
 

Toi Dugar

Regional Property Director, Performance Property Management Company
Jay Kidd
 

Jay Kidd

Property Manager, Artspace Hamilton Lofts
Mary Patterson
 

Mary Patterson

Community Manager, Switching Station Artist Lofts + Community Manager, Artspace Uptown Artist Lofts
Placeholder
 

Jesse Short

Maintenance Engineer, Switching Station Artist Lofts + Maintenance Engineer, Artspace Uptown Artist Lofts
David Stark
 

David Stark

Associate Director of Operations & Programing, Artspace Hamilton Lofts
Stacy Malbon
 

Stacy Malbon

Director of Operations & Programming, The Northrup King Building
Scott Alexander
 

Scott Alexander

Maintenance Engineer, The Northrup King Building
Lloyd Peterson
 

Lloyd Peterson

Maintenance Engineer, The Northrup King Building
Placeholder
 

Rolinda Ramos

Director of Operations & Programming, El Barrio’s Artspace PS109
Placeholder
 

James Cruz Borda

Maintenance Engineer, El Barrio’s Artspace PS109
Placeholder
 

Jasmine Castillo

Tenant Relations & Project Coordinator, El Barrio’s Artspace PS109
Placeholder
 

Reynaldo Manning

Building Porter, El Barrio’s Artspace PS109
Placeholder
 

Frank Mateo

Maintenance Engineer, El Barrio’s Artspace PS109
Miguel Rivera
 

Miguel Rivera

Maintenance Engineer, El Barrio’s Artspace PS109
Kim Sanchez
 

Kim Sanchez

Assistant Property Manager, El Barrio’s Artspace PS109
Placeholder
 

Donald Stanley

Building Porter, El Barrio’s Artspace PS109
Pat Cassidy
 

Pat Cassidy

Property Manager, Traffic Zone Center for Visual Art
David Lopez Cuate
 

David Lopez Cuate

Maintenance Engineer, The Cowles Center
Placeholder
 

Jim Dailey

Maintenance Engineer, Washington Studios
Placeholder
 

Hans Law

Maintenance Engineer, The Cowles Center
Placeholder
 

John Linnerson

Property Manager, Northern Warehouse Artist Lofts
Tony Lopez
 

Tony Lopez

Property Manager, Grain Belt Studios
Fortino Martinez
 

Fortino Martinez

Maintenance Engineer, The Cowles Center
Becky Major
 

Becky Major

Property Manager, National Hotel Artist Lofts
Placeholder
 

Joe Mayrand

Maintenance Engineer, Washington Studios
Jonathan Vazquez
 

Jonathan Vazquez

Maintenance Engineer, The Cowles Center

Properties

Greg Handberg
 

Greg Handberg

Senior Vice President, Properties
Naomi Chu
 

Naomi Chu

Vice President of Portfolio Finance, Asset Management
Doran Harper
 

Doran O. Harper

Director of Project Initiatives, Asset Management
Jean Kramer-Johnson
 

Jean Kramer-Johnson

Director of Commercial Leasing, Asset Management
Jennifer Marmol
 

Jennifer Marmol

Director of Investor and Lender Compliance, Asset Management
Shaela Wilson
 

Shaela Wilson

Operations Manager & Commercial Leasing Administrator, Asset Management
Becky Carlson St. Clair
 

Becky Carlson St. Clair

Director, Property Development
Lucas Koski
 

Lucas Koski

Director, Property Development
Andrew Michaelson
 

Andrew Michaelson

Director, Property Development
Sarah Swingley
 

Sarah Swingley

Director, Property Development
Neda Shahghasemi

Neda Shahghasemi

Project Manager, Property Development
Pablo Lituma
 

Pablo Lituma

Project Manager, Property Development

Venues — The Cowles Center

Joseph Bingham
 

Joseph Bingham

Co-Director, Director of Operations & Production, The Cowles Center
Jessi Fett
 

Jessi Fett

Co-Director, Director of Programming & Education, The Cowles Center
Dana K. Kassel

Dana K. Kassel

Program Director, The McKnight Fellowships for Choreographers and Dancers
Colin M. Edwards

Colin M. Edwards

Program Assistant, The McKnight Fellowships for Choreographers and Dancers + Programs Coordinator, The Cowles Center
Tameka Davidson
 

Tameka Davidson

Education Programs Manager
Placeholder
 

Wallace Fleming

Head Sound
Placeholder
 

Garvin Jellison

Head Electrics
Arlo Myren
 

Arlo Myren

Head Video Production
Jackie Ralles
 

Jackie Ralles

Marketing & Sales Manager
Kristy Riewestahl
 

Kristy Riewestahl

Head Carpenter
Symone Wilson
 

Symone Wilson

Marketing & Events Manager